|
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Birmingham at WestlakePublished by chadscott on Mar 14th 2014, 3:48am
Licensed to Westlake High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2014 08:48 PM
Birmingham at Westlake - 3/13/2014
Westlake High School
Results
Event 101 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Westlake 'A' 46.52 5
2 Westlake 'B' x49.37
3 Westlake 'C' x52.88
-- Birmingham 'A' SCR
Event 102 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 56.34 5
2 Westlake 'C' x60.66
3 Westlake 'D' x65.78
-- Westlake 'B' DQ No Baton
Event 103 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 46.82 5
Event 104 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 48.94 5
2 Birmingham 'A' 52.39
3 Westlake 'B' x52.40
Event 105 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 43.70 5
2 Birmingham 'A' 44.34
Event 106 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 5:01.45 5
2 Andrade, Luis 10 Birmingham 5:01.89 3
3 Shankar, Shiv 9 Westlake 5:02.87 1
4 Naranjo, Randy 9 Birmingham 5:04.91
5 Rivera, Carlos 9 Birmingham 5:04.94
6 Vasquez, Danny 10 Birmingham 5:05.60
7 Mitchell, Remy 9 Westlake 5:05.83
8 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 5:05.91
9 Peeples, Graham 10 Westlake 5:07.19
10 McLean, Wyatt 9 Westlake 5:07.29
11 Odell, Trevor 9 Westlake 5:07.40
12 de los Reyes, Bryce 9 Westlake 5:08.38
13 Mex, Luis 10 Westlake 5:08.96
14 Gebhardt, Ryan 10 Westlake 5:13.60
15 Morley, Thomas 10 Westlake 5:14.53
16 Almanza, Vicente 9 Birmingham 5:20.86
17 Kumbaki, Casey 9 Birmingham 5:36.19
18 Ford, John 9 Birmingham 5:38.07
19 Dasa, Alon 10 Birmingham 5:40.70
20 Garcia, Brendon 10 Birmingham 6:10.04
Event 107 Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake 6:07.48 5
2 Houth, Alicia 9 Birmingham 6:12.42 3
3 Johnson, Katie 10 Westlake 6:19.19 1
4 Meza, Allyson 9 Birmingham 6:28.51
5 Mejia, Nicole 9 Birmingham 6:34.04
6 Yaffe, Jacqueline 10 Birmingham 6:37.94
7 Yaglidere, Mucella 9 Westlake 6:39.47
8 Wang, Esther 9 Westlake 6:40.03
9 Jimenez, Iridian 11 Birmingham 6:41.91
10 Fahy, Kelly 10 Westlake 6:42.84
11 Schatz, Amanda 10 Westlake 6:44.58
12 Liu, Clara 10 Westlake 6:45.46
13 Zamora, Joanna 12 Birmingham 7:04.13
14 Avancena, Beatrice 9 Birmingham 7:09.85
15 Hill, Katherine 10 Westlake 7:10.47
16 Lopez, Emily 10 Birmingham 7:13.10
17 Bailey, Kendal 9 Birmingham 7:15.71
18 Castillo, Viviana 10 Birmingham 7:28.72
19 Salamanca, Vanessa 9 Birmingham 7:31.74
20 Berrios, Joselynne 10 Birmingham 7:47.35
21 Orellana, Maria 10 Westlake 7:48.07
22 Granados, Genesis 11 Birmingham 7:51.37
23 Castillo, America 11 Birmingham 8:02.12
24 Partida, Amahirany 10 Birmingham 8:32.93
25 Partida, Yomahira 10 Birmingham 8:48.21
26 Ortega, Ingri 9 Westlake 8:53.44
Event 108 Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weidle, Garrett 12 Westlake 5:06.97 5
2 Vural, Timur 11 Westlake 5:11.90 3
3 Keshishyan, Oscar 12 Birmingham 5:14.86 1
4 Flores, Edgar 12 Birmingham 5:17.18
5 Calubayan, Luke 9 Westlake 5:21.31
6 Lopez, Ivan 12 Birmingham 5:23.10
7 Brooks, Jordan 12 Birmingham 5:24.97
8 Harris, Caleb 10 Westlake 5:26.74
9 Galindo, Francisco 12 Birmingham 5:28.02
10 Wilkins, Daniel 12 Birmingham 5:28.55
11 Schwartz, Evan 10 Westlake 5:29.86
12 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 5:30.49
13 Carbajal, Rigo 11 Birmingham 5:31.83
14 Chay, Daniel 9 Westlake 5:33.08
15 Minutti, Erick 11 Birmingham 5:37.62
16 Garcia, Eric 11 Birmingham 5:39.89
17 Cole, Layden 9 Westlake 5:40.65
18 Au, Nolan 10 Westlake 5:44.75
19 Conner, Joshua 10 Westlake 5:54.12
20 DeDecker, Connor 10 Westlake 5:56.27
21 Gemberling, Nick 9 Westlake 5:56.63
22 Torossian, Vincent 9 Westlake 6:00.78
23 Jacobson, Sean 11 Westlake 6:03.35
24 Thalanki, Ron 9 Westlake 6:05.89
25 Perry, Thomas 9 Westlake 6:06.62
26 Guzman, Manny 11 Westlake 6:10.24
27 Lai, Hunter 11 Westlake 6:14.16
28 Forbes, Matt 10 Westlake 6:22.87
29 Ramirez, Kevin 11 Birmingham 6:30.97
30 Gomez, Marlon 12 Birmingham 6:34.93
31 Coffaro, Hunter 10 Westlake 6:35.45
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 5:18.29 5
2 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 5:23.86 3
3 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 5:45.62 1
4 Ford, Meagan 11 Birmingham 5:53.21
5 Tashjian, Sareen 9 Birmingham 5:55.78
6 Herrera, Mishel 12 Birmingham 5:56.81
7 Nava, Abigail 12 Birmingham 6:04.80
8 McLaughlin, Morgan 10 Westlake 6:06.21
9 Barajas, Vanessa 11 Birmingham 6:09.14
10 Sikra, Andrea 12 Westlake 6:10.07
11 Vigeland, Spenser 9 Westlake 6:10.23
12 Freebird, River 10 Birmingham 6:20.24
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 4:24.25 5
2 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 4:33.70 3
3 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 4:38.60 1
4 Villegas, Erick 12 Birmingham 4:40.63
5 Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 4:46.55
6 Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 4:46.59
7 Ceja, Jordy 11 Birmingham 4:49.66
8 Chavez, Jonathan 11 Birmingham 4:58.50
Event 111 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 19.62 -3.4 5
2 Martin, Desiree 11 Birmingham 20.26 -3.4 3
3 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 21.21 -3.4 1
4 Peeler, Chyna 12 Birmingham 21.91 -3.4
5 Martinez, Jackline 10 Birmingham 22.47 -3.4
Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gallego, Mesha 11 Birmingham 17.94 -2.2 5
2 Shamburger, Kee'aira 11 Birmingham 18.33 -2.2 3
3 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 19.02 -2.2 1
4 McLaughlin, Madison 9 Westlake 19.26 -2.2
5 Thomas, Lauren 11 Westlake 20.21 -2.2
6 Lyons, Ariel 11 Westlake 20.42 -2.2
7 Dolne, Jahleane 11 Westlake 20.58 -2.2
Event 113 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Chavez, Christopher 10 Birmingham 19.88 -1.2 5
2 Pineros, Esteban 10 Birmingham 20.02 -1.2 3
3 Sobotka, Joshua 9 Westlake 20.59 -1.2 1
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mazariegos, Gerardo 12 Birmingham 21.64 -3.5 5
2 Hernandez, Edward 12 Birmingham 22.38 -3.5 3
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake 16.21 -2.2 5
2 Harris, Rhythm 11 Birmingham 17.58 -2.2 3
3 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 18.65 -2.2 1
4 O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 19.11 -2.2
5 Keyes, Spencer 11 Birmingham 20.09 -2.2
6 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 20.26 -2.2
7 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 23.66 -2.2
Event 116 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 57.30 5
2 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 57.41 3
3 Morad, Idan 10 Westlake 58.63 1
4 Quinn, Austin 9 Westlake 59.55
5 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 61.12
6 Kim, Caleb 9 Westlake 61.63
7 Kern, Ben 10 Westlake 61.64
8 Roche, Owen 9 Westlake 63.35
9 Medina, David 9 Westlake 64.32
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 66.71 5
2 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 67.54 3
3 Wise, Libby 11 Westlake 67.86 1
4 Tobias, Breann 10 Westlake 69.70
5 Conley, Nia 12 Birmingham 72.15
Event 118 Boys 400 Meter Dash JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Nathan 10 Birmingham 54.38 5
2 Wang, Max 11 Westlake 56.91 3
3 Martin, Duane 9 Birmingham 58.70 1
4 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 60.67
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edell, Brooke 12 Westlake 62.10 5
2 LaValle, Whitney 11 Westlake 62.97 3
3 Schwartz, Sara 12 Westlake 64.62 1
4 Flynn, Taylor 12 Westlake 65.13
5 Williams, Miya 9 Birmingham 65.71
-- Eaton, Kat 10 Westlake SCR
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 49.43 5
2 Castro, Emanuel 12 Birmingham 49.52 3
3 Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake 50.19 1
4 Pierce, Rickey 12 Birmingham 54.14
5 Salguero, Eldridge 12 Birmingham 55.50
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fox, Daniel 10 Westlake 12.11 -3.7 1 5
2 Evans, Marcus 9 Westlake 12.35 -3.7 1 3
3 Matro, Connor 9 Westlake 12.56 -3.7 1 1
4 Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 12.61 -4.0 2
5 Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake 12.68 -3.7 1
6 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 12.73 -3.7 1
7 Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 12.80 -3.7 1
8 Edelman, Matt 9 Westlake 12.98 -4.0 2
9 Lorch, Zack 9 Westlake 13.07 -4.0 2
10 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 13.41 -3.7 1
11 Sobotka, Joshua 9 Westlake 13.43 -3.7 3
12 Nadigoo, Joshua 9 Westlake 13.54 -4.0 2
13 Kim, Caleb 9 Westlake 13.60 -3.7 1
14 Azmoudeh, Milad 10 Westlake 13.64 -3.7 3
15 Rittenhouse, Everett 10 Westlake 13.68 -4.0 2
16 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 13.80 -3.7 1
17 Catalano, Thomas 9 Westlake 13.95 -4.0 2
18 Medina, David 9 Westlake 14.01 -4.0 2
19 Laput, Gian 10 Westlake 14.22 -3.7 3
20 Branson, Walker 9 Westlake 14.62 -3.7 3
21 Rapaport, Yoni 9 Westlake 15.93 -3.7 3
Event 122 Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Guyton, Ranika 9 Westlake 14.08 -4.1 1 5
2 Tanglao, Patricia 10 Westlake 14.41 -2.2 4
3 Pappalau, Sophia 9 Westlake 14.45 -4.1 1 3
4 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 14.48 -4.1 1 1
5 Diaz, Samantha 9 Westlake 14.60 -2.2 4
6 Mogadas, Nikki 9 Westlake 14.73 -3.4 2
7 Johnson, Sierra 10 Westlake 14.84 -4.1 1
8 Shane, Kiana 10 Westlake 15.08 -3.0 3
9 Araya, Daniela 9 Westlake 15.12 -4.1 1
10 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 15.14 NWI 5
11 MacLeod, Kirstie 11 Westlake 15.24 -2.2 4
12 Raulinitis, Julia 9 Westlake 15.25 -3.4 2
13 Moore, Marissa 9 Westlake 15.27 -3.0 3
14 Sand, Katelyn 9 Westlake 15.41 -3.0 3
15 Lang, Avery 9 Westlake 15.43 NWI 5
16 Tobias, Breann 10 Westlake 15.45 -3.0 3
17 Adam, Erica 10 Westlake 15.50 -3.0 3
18 Jones, Katie 9 Westlake 15.57 -4.1 1
19 Kapur, Karsyn 10 Westlake 15.72 -3.4 2
20 Evans, Morgan 10 Westlake 15.93 -4.1 1
21 Fortunate, Kenyana 10 Westlake 15.97 -3.4 2
22 Harrison, Zoe 10 Westlake 16.05 -3.0 3
23 Hernandez, Marilin 9 Westlake 16.15 -2.2 4
24 Simpson, Kirby 9 Westlake 16.19 NWI 5
25 Arimitsu, Ykui 10 Westlake 16.19 -3.4 2
26 Orth, Sarah 10 Westlake 16.59 -3.0 3
27 Danziger, Lily 11 Westlake 16.61 -2.2 4
28 Reznick, Madeline 10 Westlake 16.61 -3.4 2
29 Javid, Emily 10 Westlake 16.66 -3.4 2
30 Orlowsky, Alisa 9 Westlake 16.70 NWI 5
31 Turgeon, Ali 11 Westlake 16.90 -3.4 2
32 Eaton, Kat 10 Westlake 17.00 -3.0 3
33 Heintz, Anika 10 Westlake 17.42 -3.4 2
34 Daily, Katelyn 9 Westlake 17.52 -4.1 1
35 Casas, Vanessa 9 Westlake 17.57 -3.0 3
36 Rosenberg, Lily 9 Westlake 17.58 NWI 5
37 Ruiz, Kamryn 9 Westlake 17.58 -4.1 1
Event 123 Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 12.24 -1.0 5
2 Wang, Max 11 Westlake 12.70 -1.0 3
3 Cannon, John 11 Westlake 13.09 -1.0 1
4 He, Mitch 11 Westlake 13.43 -1.0
5 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake 13.59 -1.0
6 Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 13.71 -1.0
7 Reader, Brenden 11 Westlake 13.79 -1.0
8 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 13.84 -1.0
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 13.14 -1.7 5
2 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 13.27 -1.7 3
3 Woods, Timberly 11 Birmingham 13.72 -1.7 1
4 Mendoza, Allison 10 Westlake 13.97 -1.7
5 LaValle, Whitney 11 Westlake 14.24 -1.7
6 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 15.02 -1.7
7 Lyons, Ariel 11 Westlake 15.56 -1.7
8 Hsu, Cynthia 10 Westlake 15.76 -1.7
9 McLaughlin, Madison 9 Westlake 15.79 -1.7
Event 125 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Baccellia, Andre 11 Westlake 11.20 -1.9 5
2 Pearsall, Koran 12 Birmingham 11.75 -1.9 3
3 Salguero, Sterling 10 Birmingham 11.87 -1.9 1
4 Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 12.06 -1.9
5 Carter, Sean 11 Westlake 12.16 -1.9
6 Smith, Ronald 11 Westlake 12.49 -1.9
7 Patrone, Zach 11 Westlake 12.50 -1.9
8 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 12.58 -1.9
9 Panec, Matthew 10 Westlake 12.69 -1.9
Event 126 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forsberg, Dag 10 Westlake 2:12.32 5
2 Rivera, Carlos 9 Birmingham 2:12.59 3
3 Telon, Allan 10 Birmingham 2:19.15 1
4 Melendez, Christopher 10 Birmingham 2:19.18
5 Peeples, Graham 10 Westlake 2:19.61
6 McLean, Wyatt 9 Westlake 2:20.51
7 Gebhardt, Ryan 10 Westlake 2:20.56
8 Vasquez, Danny 10 Birmingham 2:23.03
9 Flatt, Joseph 9 Westlake 2:25.08
10 Kumbaki, Casey 9 Birmingham 2:25.51
11 Morley, Thomas 10 Westlake 2:27.07
12 Ford, John 9 Birmingham 2:28.92
13 Dasa, Alon 10 Birmingham 2:35.46
14 Garcia, Brendon 10 Birmingham 2:35.50
15 Jones, Justin 9 Birmingham 2:36.84
16 Lopez, Emmanuel 9 Birmingham 2:45.51
17 Barrera, Javier 10 Birmingham 3:03.29
Event 127 Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wiley, Asia 9 Birmingham 2:41.03 5
2 Anderson, Caprice 9 Birmingham 2:50.61 3
3 Johnson, Katie 10 Westlake 2:52.47 1
4 Rodriguez, Jocelyn 12 Birmingham 2:53.91
5 Meza, Allyson 9 Birmingham 2:54.10
6 Yaffe, Jacqueline 10 Birmingham 2:56.12
7 Liu, Clara 10 Westlake 3:01.00
8 Schatz, Amanda 10 Westlake 3:02.76
9 Jimenez, Iridian 11 Birmingham 3:03.10
10 Borbon, Jessica 12 Birmingham 3:04.91
11 Zamora, Joanna 12 Birmingham 3:07.39
12 Vegara, Marcelina 9 Birmingham 3:10.52
13 Avancena, Beatrice 9 Birmingham 3:10.58
14 Reyes, Nadia 10 Birmingham 3:12.41
15 Rendon, Micayla 9 Birmingham 3:13.02
16 Hill, Katherine 10 Westlake 3:14.76
17 Bailey, Kendal 9 Birmingham 3:18.00
18 Lopez, Emily 10 Birmingham 3:18.95
19 Salamanca, Vanessa 9 Birmingham 3:21.03
20 Deras, Jennifer 10 Birmingham 3:22.96
21 Contreras, Paulina 9 Birmingham 3:24.67
22 Granados, Genesis 11 Birmingham 3:26.90
23 Castillo, Viviana 10 Birmingham 3:28.15
24 Berrios, Joselynne 10 Birmingham 3:30.77
25 Castillo, America 11 Birmingham 3:38.44
26 Lopez, Cindy 11 Birmingham 3:41.01
27 Salazar, Kimberly 11 Birmingham 3:42.81
28 Argueta, Rosaisela 10 Birmingham 3:45.47
29 Partida, Yomahira 10 Birmingham 3:47.05
30 Partida, Amahirany 10 Birmingham 3:51.07
31 Escobar, Michelle 11 Birmingham 3:52.77
32 Escamilla, Annie 9 Birmingham 3:56.34
Event 128 Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Galindo, Francisco 12 Birmingham 2:19.55 5
2 Flores, Edgar 12 Birmingham 2:20.05 3
3 Calubayan, Luke 9 Westlake 2:24.88 1
4 Minutti, Erick 11 Birmingham 2:25.46
5 Alcazar, Abraham 12 Birmingham 2:26.48
6 Wilkins, Daniel 12 Birmingham 2:28.18
7 Lopez, Ivan 12 Birmingham 2:28.44
8 Munoz, Saul 11 Birmingham 2:29.02
9 Chay, Daniel 9 Westlake 2:29.81
10 Mazariegos, Gerardo 12 Birmingham 2:30.15
11 Carbajal, Rigo 11 Birmingham 2:30.88
12 Au, Nolan 10 Westlake 2:31.30
13 Garcia, Eric 11 Birmingham 2:32.00
14 Brooks, Jordan 12 Birmingham 2:32.92
15 Keshishyan, Oscar 12 Birmingham 2:38.55
16 DeDecker, Connor 10 Westlake 2:39.92
17 Thalanki, Ron 9 Westlake 2:40.05
18 Cole, Layden 9 Westlake 2:43.27
19 Gemberling, Nick 9 Westlake 2:45.50
20 Gomez, Marlon 12 Birmingham 2:49.48
21 Forbes, Matt 10 Westlake 2:53.16
22 Ramirez, Kevin 11 Birmingham 2:57.79
23 Coffaro, Hunter 10 Westlake 3:03.84
Event 129 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giguere, Jenny 11 Westlake 2:27.90 5
2 Richman, Karina 9 Westlake 2:38.39 3
3 Tashjian, Sareen 9 Birmingham 2:43.43 1
4 Nava, Abigail 12 Birmingham 2:45.28
5 Lopez, Natalie 12 Birmingham 2:51.87
6 Freebird, River 10 Birmingham 2:57.53
Event 130 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake 1:59.56 5
2 Venedicto, Christian 12 Birmingham 2:03.17 3
3 Soules, Matt 11 Westlake 2:13.17 1
4 Fealy, Alex 11 Westlake 2:13.35
Event 131 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pineros, Esteban 10 Birmingham 47.58 5
2 Cacciarelli, Jackie 9 Westlake 49.68 3
-- Chavez, Christopher 10 Birmingham DQ
Event 133 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake 39.71 5
2 O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 43.89 3
3 Egerer, Brandon 9 Westlake 44.68 1
4 Morse, Nicolas 10 Westlake 46.26
5 Keyes, Spencer 11 Birmingham 49.66
6 Hernandez, Edward 12 Birmingham 51.96
7 Salido, Jan 11 Birmingham 52.93
8 Mazariegos, Gerardo 12 Birmingham 53.57
9 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 54.13
Event 134 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemon, Allison 9 Westlake 56.69 5
2 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 58.62 3
3 Martinez, Jackline 10 Birmingham 58.74 1
4 Aguilar, Andrea 12 Birmingham 58.79
5 Mendez, Astrid 11 Birmingham 62.16
Event 135 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorburn, Jennifer 11 Westlake 51.36 5
2 Gallego, Mesha 11 Birmingham 54.95 3
3 McLaughlin, Madison 9 Westlake 56.17 1
4 Shamburger, Kee'aira 11 Birmingham 56.23
5 Lyons, Ariel 11 Westlake 57.50
6 Martin, Desiree 11 Birmingham 60.18
7 Thomas, Lauren 11 Westlake 63.40
Event 136 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Evans, Marcus 9 Westlake 25.19 -2.3 1 5
2 Matro, Connor 9 Westlake 25.45 -2.3 1 3
3 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 25.74 -2.3 1 1
4 Rogers, Colton 9 Westlake 25.78 -2.3 1
5 Morad, Idan 10 Westlake 25.96 -2.3 1
6 Salmeron, Carlos 9 Westlake 26.08 -1.8 2
7 Edelman, Matt 9 Westlake 26.56 -2.3 1
8 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake 26.78 -2.3 1
9 Quinn, Austin 9 Westlake 26.83 -2.3 1
10 Kern, Ben 10 Westlake 26.89 -1.8 2
11 Papazoglou, Alexander 9 Westlake 26.99 -2.3 1
12 Kim, Caleb 9 Westlake 27.08 -1.8 2
13 Cacciarelli, Jackie 9 Westlake 28.36 -1.8 2
14 Laput, Gian 10 Westlake 28.81 -1.8 2
15 Catalano, Thomas 9 Westlake 28.86 -1.8 2
16 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 28.90 -1.8 2
17 Medina, David 9 Westlake 29.16 -1.8 2
18 Branson, Walker 9 Westlake 29.25 -1.8 2
Event 137 Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Miya 9 Birmingham 28.66 -1.9 1 5
2 Mencarelli, Jenna 9 Westlake 29.07 -1.9 1 3
3 Mogadas, Nikki 9 Westlake 29.67 -1.9 1 1
4 Diaz, Samantha 9 Westlake 29.94 -1.3 2
5 Araya, Daniela 9 Westlake 30.51 -1.3 2
6 Tobias, Breann 10 Westlake 30.66 -1.9 1
7 Kapur, Karsyn 10 Westlake 31.78 -1.3 2
8 Lang, Avery 9 Westlake 32.14 -1.3 2
9 Jones, Katie 9 Westlake 32.32 -1.3 2
10 Evans, Morgan 10 Westlake 33.03 -1.9 1
11 Lefebvre, Manon 9 Westlake 33.27 -1.9 1
12 Hernandez, Marilin 9 Westlake 33.89 -1.3 2
13 Simpson, Kirby 9 Westlake 34.23 -1.3 2
14 Turgeon, Ali 11 Westlake 34.35 -1.3 2
15 Eaton, Kat 10 Westlake 35.77 -1.9 1
16 Orth, Sarah 10 Westlake 36.47 -1.9 1
17 Rosenberg, Lily 9 Westlake 36.97 -1.3 2
Event 138 Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Nathan 10 Birmingham 24.40 -1.5 5
2 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 24.93 -1.5 3
3 Martin, Duane 9 Birmingham 25.27 -1.5 1
4 Wang, Max 11 Westlake 26.39 -1.5
5 Dye, Alex 11 Westlake 27.57 -1.5
6 Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 28.48 -1.5
Event 139 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Abigail 11 Westlake 25.99 -1.7 5
2 Greenberg, Nicole 12 Westlake 27.77 -1.7 3
3 Mendoza, Allison 10 Westlake 28.55 -1.7 1
4 LaValle, Whitney 11 Westlake 28.60 -1.7
5 Woods, Timberly 11 Birmingham 29.79 -1.7
Event 140 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Baccellia, Andre 11 Westlake 23.27 -1.4 1 5
2 Finch, Ryan 11 Westlake 23.49 -1.4 1 3
3 Pearsall, Koran 12 Birmingham 23.61 -1.4 1 1
4 Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake 23.65 -1.4 1
5 Salguero, Sterling 10 Birmingham 24.01 -1.4 1
6 Thompson, Cullen 11 Westlake 24.43 -1.4 1
7 Carter, Sean 11 Westlake 24.62 -1.2 2
8 Pierce, Rickey 12 Birmingham 24.77 -1.4 1
9 Salguero, Eldridge 12 Birmingham 24.80 -1.4 1
10 Hernandez, Edward 12 Birmingham 24.85 -1.2 2
11 O'Bryan, Neil 12 Westlake 25.31 -1.2 2
12 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 25.80 -1.2 2
Event 141 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrade, Luis 10 Birmingham 10:57.18 5
2 Garcia, Brendon 10 Birmingham 11:02.13 3
3 Mex, Luis 10 Westlake 11:20.92 1
4 Mitchell, Remy 9 Westlake 11:24.02
5 de los Reyes, Bryce 9 Westlake 11:27.19
6 Odell, Trevor 9 Westlake 11:29.32
7 Almanza, Vicente 9 Birmingham 11:43.16
8 Shankar, Shiv 9 Westlake 11:54.33
Event 142 Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake 13:10.70 5
2 Houth, Alicia 9 Birmingham 13:47.40 3
3 Mejia, Nicole 9 Birmingham 13:52.70 1
4 Wang, Esther 9 Westlake 14:29.00
5 Fahy, Kelly 10 Westlake 15:09.20
6 Yaglidere, Mucella 9 Westlake 15:20.40
7 Orellana, Maria 10 Westlake 18:00.80
Event 143 Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vural, Timur 11 Westlake 11:39.79 5
2 Munoz, Saul 11 Birmingham 11:42.55 3
3 Harris, Caleb 10 Westlake 11:52.40 1
4 Schwartz, Evan 10 Westlake 12:00.86
5 Conner, Joshua 10 Westlake 13:01.79
6 Perry, Thomas 9 Westlake 13:18.73
7 Torossian, Vincent 9 Westlake 13:31.38
8 Jacobson, Sean 11 Westlake 13:32.15
9 Guzman, Manny 11 Westlake 14:34.52
10 Lai, Hunter 11 Westlake 14:55.03
Event 144 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Katrina 11 Westlake 12:49.70
2 Herrera, Mishel 12 Birmingham 12:58.30
3 Ford, Meagan 11 Birmingham 13:06.80
4 Sikra, Andrea 12 Westlake 13:15.40
5 Barajas, Vanessa 11 Birmingham 13:21.80
6 McLaughlin, Morgan 10 Westlake 13:31.30
7 Houth, Nancy 12 Birmingham 13:36.40
-- Witt, Jordanna 11 Westlake SCR
Event 145 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Villegas, Erick 12 Birmingham 10:10.24
2 Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake 10:14.12
3 De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake 10:21.26
4 Ceja, Jordy 11 Birmingham 11:07.49
5 Chavez, Jonathan 11 Birmingham 11:16.21
6 Lopez-Borja, Ebagnisev 12 Birmingham 12:05.34
Event 146 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 3:55.55
2 Westlake 'A' 4:04.49
3 Westlake 'B' x4:12.34
4 Westlake 'C' x4:12.89
Event 147 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 4:54.28
2 Westlake 'A' 5:22.33
3 Westlake 'B' x5:30.46
4 Westlake 'C' x5:36.48
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 3:44.77
2 Westlake 'A' 4:01.41
3 Birmingham 'B' x4:04.13
4 Westlake 'B' x4:15.69
5 Westlake 'C' x4:21.94
6 Westlake 'D' x4:34.20
7 Westlake 'E' x4:42.79
Event 149 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 4:32.70
2 Westlake 'A' 4:38.64
3 Westlake 'B' x4:41.84
Event 150 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Birmingham 'A' 3:26.94 5
2 Westlake 'A' 3:35.41
3 Westlake 'B' x3:47.22
Event 201 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pineros, Esteban 10 Birmingham 16-08.00 NWI 5
16-08(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
2 St. Rose, Justice 10 Westlake 16-06.00 NWI 3
FOUL 16-06(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
3 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake J16-06.00 NWI 1
15-06.50(NWI) FOUL 16-06(NWI)
4 Cortez, Boris 9 Birmingham 16-05.00 NWI
16-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Payne, Joshua 10 Birmingham 16-04.50 NWI
14-04(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI)
6 Gramajo, Allan 9 Birmingham 16-02.25 NWI
16-02.25(NWI) 11-00.75(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
7 Le Baron, Jared 10 Birmingham 16-01.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 16-01(NWI)
8 Bateman, Hayden 10 Westlake 16-00.00 NWI
15-04.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
9 Cacciarelli, Jackie 9 Westlake 15-07.75 NWI
14-04(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)
10 Crawford, Daejon 9 Birmingham 15-05.75 NWI
15-05.75(NWI) FOUL 14-08.75(NWI)
11 Juanillo, Alejandro 10 Birmingham 15-02.50 NWI
15-02.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
12 Xavier, Chase 9 Westlake 15-00.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-00.50(NWI)
13 Abrams, Joshua 9 Birmingham 15-00.00 NWI
14-02(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
14 Kostin, Erik 10 Westlake J15-00.00 NWI
15-00(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
15 Ford, John 9 Birmingham 14-11.50 NWI
12-09.50(NWI) FOUL 14-11.50(NWI)
16 Budnik, Christian 10 Westlake 14-07.00 NWI
14-06.50(NWI) FOUL 14-07(NWI)
17 Sylvester, Noah 10 Westlake 14-06.50 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI)
18 Altshule, Evan 9 Westlake 13-10.25 NWI
12-08.25(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
19 Fang, Derek 10 Westlake 13-08.25 NWI
13-07(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)
20 Telon, Allan 10 Birmingham 13-08.00 NWI
13-08(NWI) 10-06(NWI)
21 Zhong, Stephen 10 Westlake 12-10.75 NWI
12-10.75(NWI) FOUL
22 Soni, Madhav 10 Westlake 12-02.00 NWI
12-02(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 11-08.75(NWI)
23 Garcia, Brendon 10 Birmingham 11-03.50 NWI
11-03.50(NWI) FOUL
-- Bielman, Duncan 10 Westlake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Catinac, Juan 10 Birmingham FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Melendez, Christopher 10 Birmingham DNS NWI
-- Ng, Matthew 10 Westlake DNS NWI
Event 202 Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 12-06.50 NWI 5
x 12-06.50(NWI)
2 Katz, Brooke 10 Westlake 12-02.00 NWI 3
11-06(NWI) 12-02(NWI)
3 Martinez, Jackline 10 Birmingham 11-08.50 NWI 1
10.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)
4 Arimitsu, Ykui 10 Westlake 11-08.00 NWI
11-08(NWI) 11-07(NWI)
5 Avelar, Alexia 10 Birmingham 11-05.50 NWI
x 11-05.50(NWI)
5 Saroha, Deepti 12 Birmingham 11-05.50 NWI
11-03(NWI) 11-05.50(NWI) 9-02(NWI)
7 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 11-03.00 NWI
11-01.25(NWI) 11-03(NWI)
8 Pinto, Emily 12 Birmingham 11-00.50 NWI
10-05(NWI) 11-00.50(NWI) 10-08(NWI)
9 Rodriguez, Jocelyn 12 Birmingham 11-00.25 NWI
x 10-09.50(NWI) 11-00.25(NWI)
10 Vegara, Marcelina 9 Birmingham 10-08.25 NWI
x 10-08.25(NWI)
11 Portillo, Michelle 11 Birmingham 9-08.00 NWI
x 9-08(NWI) 9-01.75(NWI)
12 Quintanilla, Maide 11 Birmingham 9-04.00 NWI
x x 9-04(NWI)
13 Argueta, Joselyn 9 Birmingham 9-01.50 NWI
9-01.50(NWI) 8-08(NWI)
-- Juarez, Karina 11 Birmingham DNS NWI
-- Escobar, Michelle 11 Birmingham DNS NWI
-- Orellana, Jennifer 11 Birmingham DNS NWI
-- Edelman, Gabi 10 Westlake DNS NWI
Event 203 Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ucan, Isaac 11 Westlake 17-05.25 NWI 5
17-01(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
2 Hu, Eddie 10 Westlake 16-04.00 NWI 3
15-01.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) FOUL
3 Reader, Brenden 11 Westlake 16-02.00 NWI 1
FOUL 16-02(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
4 Duarte, Adan 11 Birmingham 15-08.25 NWI
13-11.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
5 Morad, Ilan 10 Westlake 15-05.75 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI)
6 Munoz, Saul 11 Birmingham 14-04.50 NWI
FOUL 14-01.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
7 Ligouri, Damian 11 Westlake 13-10.50 NWI
13-10.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
8 Stephens, Jake 10 Westlake 13-06.50 NWI
13-06.50(NWI) x
9 Vardi, Yorai 10 Westlake 12-11.75 NWI
12-11(NWI) 12-09.75(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI)
10 Tadayon, Cameron 10 Westlake 12-00.00 NWI
12-00(NWI) x
11 Carbajal, Rigo 11 Birmingham 11-06.25 NWI
9-09.25(NWI) 11-06.25(NWI)
12 Hutchings, Zachary 10 Westlake 11-06.00 NWI
11-06(NWI) x
-- Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake SCR NWI
Event 204 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Schiller, Noelle 9 Westlake 16-02.50 NWI 5
13-08.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
2 Abbassi, Darya 10 Westlake 14-10.25 NWI 3
14-05(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI)
3 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 14-05.00 NWI 1
14-00.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
4 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 11 Westlake 13-10.50 NWI
x 13-10.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
5 Abbassi, Desireh 10 Westlake 13-05.75 NWI
13-05.75(NWI) x 12-11.50(NWI)
6 Carrillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 12-09.50 NWI
x 12-06.50(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)
7 Conley, Nia 12 Birmingham 11-10.50 NWI
11-07(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI)
-- Evans, Davina 10 Birmingham DNS NWI
Event 205 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 19-05.00 NWI 5
FOUL FOUL 19-05(NWI)
2 Peltz, Kyle 12 Westlake 19-04.75 NWI 3
19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 18-11.50(NWI)
3 Keyes, Spencer 11 Birmingham 18-04.00 NWI 1
FOUL 18-04(NWI) 17-10(NWI)
4 Cook, Carlos 12 Birmingham 17-08.50 NWI
17-00(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Perry, Nick 11 Westlake 17-00.00 NWI
17-00(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
6 Harris, Rhythm 11 Birmingham 16-08.75 NWI
16-01(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
7 Arcega, Abraham 12 Birmingham 16-03.50 NWI
15-08.50(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
8 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 14-10.00 NWI
FOUL 14-10(NWI)
Event 206 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abrams, Joshua 9 Birmingham 5-02.00 5
2 Weisfuss, George 10 Westlake J5-02.00 3
3 Bateman, Hayden 10 Westlake 4-10.00 1
-- Le Baron, Jared 10 Birmingham NH
-- Crawford, Daejon 9 Birmingham NH
Event 207 Girls High Jump JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rendon, Micayla 9 Birmingham 4-04.00 3
1 Heintz, Anika 10 Westlake 4-04.00 3
1 McHale, Caitlin 10 Westlake 4-04.00 3
4 Saroha, Deepti 12 Birmingham 4-02.00
5 Reznick, Madeline 10 Westlake 4-00.00
5 Quintanilla, Maide 11 Birmingham 4-00.00
7 Avelar, Alexia 10 Birmingham 3-10.00
7 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 3-10.00
7 Freebird, River 10 Birmingham 3-10.00
10 Pinto, Emily 12 Birmingham 3-08.00
11 Vegara, Marcelina 9 Birmingham 3-06.00
-- Nitzsche, Claire 9 Westlake NH
-- Arimitsu, Ykui 10 Westlake NH
Event 208 Boys High Jump JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sangster, Joe 11 Westlake 5-04.00 5
2 Tadayon, Cameron 10 Westlake 4-08.00 3
3 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake J4-08.00 1
4 Hu, Eddie 10 Westlake J4-08.00
5 Morad, Ilan 10 Westlake 4-06.00
6 Vardi, Yorai 10 Westlake 4-02.00
7 Stephens, Jake 10 Westlake 4-00.00
8 Hutchings, Zachary 10 Westlake 3-10.00
Event 209 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Greer 11 Westlake 4-08.00 4
1 Shamburger, Kee'aira 11 Birmingham 4-08.00 4
3 Carrillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 4-04.00 1
4 Lamb-Bell, Meisha 11 Westlake 4-02.00
Event 210 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cook, Carlos 12 Birmingham 5-08.00 5
2 Washington, Kahalil 10 Westlake 5-06.00 2
2 McMichael, Jonathan 11 Westlake 5-06.00 2
4 Harris, Rhythm 11 Birmingham 5-04.00
5 Arcega, Abraham 12 Birmingham 4-10.00
6 Galindo, Francisco 12 Birmingham 4-08.00
Event 211 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Pineros, Esteban 10 Birmingham 39-09.25 NWI 5
35-09.75(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI)
2 Blinn, Dax 9 Westlake 34-03.75 NWI 3
33-10.50(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI)
3 Gramajo, Allan 9 Birmingham 33-09.50 NWI 1
31-07(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)
4 Bielman, Duncan 10 Westlake 33-08.00 NWI
32-09.25(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
5 Budnik, Christian 10 Westlake 33-05.75 NWI
30-04.50(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI)
6 Le Baron, Jared 10 Birmingham 33-02.00 NWI
33-02(NWI)
7 Payne, Joshua 10 Birmingham 32-09.50 NWI
31-03.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
8 St. Rose, Justice 10 Westlake 32-03.00 NWI
31-04(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
9 Severino, Alex 10 Westlake 32-01.00 NWI
30-09(NWI) 29-09(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
10 Sylvester, Noah 10 Westlake 31-09.50 NWI
x 31-09.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
11 Crawford, Daejon 9 Birmingham 30-10.25 NWI
29-06(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)
12 Fang, Derek 10 Westlake 30-08.25 NWI
x 30-07.50(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI)
13 Abrams, Joshua 9 Birmingham 29-03.50 NWI
29-03.50(NWI) x
14 Melendez, Christopher 10 Birmingham 27-04.50 NWI
27-04.50(NWI) x
15 Juanillo, Alejandro 10 Birmingham 25-06.00 NWI
25-06(NWI) x
16 Zhong, Stephen 10 Westlake 25-04.00 NWI
25-04(NWI)
-- Carpio, Carlos 12 Birmingham SCR NWI
Event 212 Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Katz, Brooke 10 Westlake 26-04.75 NWI 5
24-08.75(NWI) 25-09(NWI) 26-04.75(NWI)
2 Schatz, Nina 10 Westlake 25-01.00 NWI 3
25-01(NWI) 23-09.50(NWI) 24-11.75(NWI)
3 Saroha, Deepti 12 Birmingham 24-06.25 NWI 1
x 23-05.25(NWI) 24-06.25(NWI)
4 Arimitsu, Ykui 10 Westlake 24-06.00 NWI
24-06(NWI) 22-02(NWI) 23-04(NWI)
5 Avelar, Alexia 10 Birmingham 22-06.00 NWI
x 22-06(NWI)
Event 214 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abbassi, Darya 10 Westlake 31-03.50 NWI 5
31-03.50(NWI) 30-11(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI)
2 Peltz, Alexandra 10 Westlake 29-11.00 NWI 3
29-02(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
3 Abbassi, Desireh 10 Westlake 29-06.50 NWI 1
29-01.50(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)
Event 215 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cook, Carlos 12 Birmingham 39-10.50 NWI 5
39-04(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
2 Peltz, Kyle 12 Westlake 37-08.00 NWI 3
x 37-08(NWI)
3 Perry, Nick 11 Westlake 35-10.00 NWI 1
34-02.25(NWI) 35-10(NWI)
-- Arcega, Abraham 12 Birmingham DNS NWI
Event 216 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Brandon 9 Birmingham 29-01.25 5
2 Weinstein, Kaster 9 Westlake 20-05.00 3
-- Wilkins, Daniel 12 Birmingham SCR
Event 217 Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marsh, Deja 9 Birmingham 24-10.75 5
2 Walker, Zariah 10 Birmingham 22-03.00 3
3 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 21-11.00 1
4 Waiters, Brittany 9 Westlake 20-05.50
5 Lainez, Josephine 10 Birmingham 20-00.00
6 Marquez, Genesis 10 Birmingham 19-09.50
7 Viramontes, Abygail 10 Birmingham 18-09.50
8 Cruz, Leah 10 Birmingham 18-07.00
9 Berrios, Amanda 11 Birmingham 17-08.50
10 Villacorta, Karen 9 Birmingham 17-05.00
11 Plascencia, Celeste 9 Birmingham 14-08.25
12 Jimenez, Sophia 11 Birmingham 14-07.00
13 Salazar, Kimberly 11 Birmingham 12-10.75
14 Bolanos, Samira 10 Birmingham 12-08.50
Event 219 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 31-09.00 5
2 Martinez, Naomi 10 Birmingham 27-00.50 3
3 Arcega, Ashley 11 Birmingham 24-00.25 1
4 Morales, Natalia 10 Birmingham 20-05.00
5 Orellana , Devina 10 Birmingham 18-10.50
Event 220 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taufahema, Trevor 11 Birmingham 41-04.25 5
2 Perez, Hugo 12 Birmingham 41-04.00 3
3 Manu, Alexander 12 Birmingham 36-09.25 1
4 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 36-04.00
5 Montoya, Jacob 10 Westlake 35-09.00
6 Dellibovi, Nolan 10 Westlake 34-10.00
7 Velazquez, Jose 12 Birmingham 34-00.00
8 Rickelmann, Jack 12 Westlake 33-00.00
9 Aguilar, Juancarlos 12 Birmingham 32-09.00
10 Liangco, Joni 10 Birmingham 31-02.50
11 Mata, Jordan 12 Birmingham 29-00.25
12 Orozco, Jorge 12 Birmingham 27-03.00
13 Budnik, Joshua 11 Westlake 26-07.00
14 Mistry, Soham 11 Westlake 25-07.50
15 Velazquez, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 23-11.75
Event 221 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weinstein, Kaster 9 Westlake 47-05 5
43-08 FOUL 47-05
Event 222 Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frazier, Lana 11 Westlake 57-03 5
57-03 56-11 52-11.50
2 Marsh, Deja 9 Birmingham 53-06 3
53-06 45-06.50 FOUL
3 Walker, Zariah 10 Birmingham 45-01.50 1
45-01.50 44-05 FOUL
Event 224 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrillo, Stephanie 11 Birmingham 97-11 5
65-04.50 89-09 97-11
Event 225 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrillo, Kyle 10 Westlake 142-03 5
142-00 130-01 142-03
2 Ruchman, Daniel 12 Westlake 102-03.50 3
FOUL 102-03.50 97-00.50
3 Dellibovi, Nolan 10 Westlake 91-06.50 1
FOUL 88-05 91-06.50
4 Perez, Hugo 12 Birmingham 86-00
86-00 80-10.50 75-06.50
5 Budnik, Joshua 11 Westlake 81-05.50
68-01 78-06 81-05.50
6 Rickelmann, Jack 12 Westlake 74-07
67-02.50 74-07 65-10
7 Aguilar, Juancarlos 12 Birmingham 72-10
68-06 71-09 72-10
8 Taufahema, Trevor 11 Birmingham 69-09.50
69-09.50 69-02.50 FOUL
9 Velazquez, Jose 12 Birmingham 68-01.50
63-09 68-01.50 65-01.50
10 Koka, Charlie 12 Birmingham 67-08
58-09.50 67-08 65-06
11 Mistry, Soham 11 Westlake 66-03.50
54-07.50 56-10 66-03.50
12 Manu, Alexander 12 Birmingham 65-00
64-03 65-00 FOUL
13 Orozco, Jorge 12 Birmingham 58-03
55-00.50 54-04 58-03
14 Mata, Jordan 12 Birmingham 57-00
57-00 52-01.50 51-05
15 Velazquez, Jonathan 12 Birmingham 49-06
48-09.50 49-06 44-01
16 Sanchez, Brandon 9 Birmingham 44-00.50
FOUL FOUL 44-00.50
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gramajo, Allan 9 Birmingham 7-06.00 5
Event 227 Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Yaffe, Jacqueline 10 Birmingham NH
-- Mendez, Astrid 11 Birmingham NH
-- Meza, Allyson 9 Birmingham NH
-- Houth, Alicia 9 Birmingham NH
Event 228 Boys Pole Vault JV
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flores, Edgar 12 Birmingham 8-06.00 5
2 Azmoudeh, Milad 10 Westlake 8-00.00 1.33
2 de los Reyes, Baylor 11 Westlake 8-00.00 1.33
2 Zarraonandia, Chase 9 Westlake 8-00.00 1.33
5 Nadigoo, Joshua 9 Westlake 6-06.00
-- Alcazar, Abraham 12 Birmingham NH
Event 229 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glass, Karly 11 Westlake 7-00.00 5
2 Houth, Nancy 12 Birmingham 6-06.00 3
3 Hsu, Cynthia 10 Westlake 5-06.00 1
Event 230 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sangster, Joe 11 Westlake 10-06.00 5
2 Patrone, Zach 11 Westlake 9-06.00 3
3 Panec, Matthew 10 Westlake 8-06.00 1
4 Lopez-Borja, Ebagnisev 12 Birmingham 8-00.00
4 Salido, Jan 11 Birmingham 8-00.00
6 Garelik, Zach 11 Westlake 7-06.00
7 Ceja, Jordy 11 Birmingham 6-06.00
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 83 2) Birmingham 35
Women - JV - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 81 2) Birmingham 41
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 88 2) Birmingham 39
Men - JV - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 52 2) Birmingham 42
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 67 2) Birmingham 54
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22121 views
|